Client List

On this page you will find a partial list of our clients, divided by business type. You may scroll down or click on any of the category headings at right.

We have also done consultation work for hundreds of private individuals that are not listed here. We do not give out the names of individual clients, however, many have voluntarily sent us notes of thanks or endorsements - See "Testimonial Letters"

Architects & Engineers
Arts & Performers
Contractors and Builders
Government & Military
Gyms & Health Clubs
Hotels
Industry, Utilities & Transportation
Kennels & Animals
Law Firms
Mechanical
Real Estate Companies
Recording and Broadcast Studios
Religious
Restaurants, Clubs and Bars
Retail & Commercial
Sanitation & Recycling
Schools
Television & Radio
Buyers of Acoustilog Test Equipment

Acoustic Consultation- Recording Studios

Acme Recording

Alpha International

Apollo Theatre

Aquarius Transfer

Associated Press

Atlantic Studios

Audio Department

Bang Music

Bass Clef Studios

Beat On Beat

Berklee College

Bloomberg NYSE

Bob Pomann Sound

Boogie Hotel

Boonshoft, Dave

Broadbeard Prod’s

Broccoli Rabe Recording

Bruno’s Rest. Club

Calliope Recording

Carriage House Studio

Celebration Recording

Celestial Sounds

Center For Media Arts

Centerfield Productions

Ciani Musica

Clinton Recording

Cutting Room

D&D Recording

Darp Studios, Atlanta

David Horowitz Music

David Sanborn

Debbie Gibson

Delta Recording

Deodato/Duplex Snd.

DHMA

Dig It Audio

Downtown Recorders, Boston

Dubway Studios

East Coast Productions

East Side Film And Video

Electric Lady Studios

Eleuthyra Films

Elias Arts

Elias Associates

Encompass Digital Media

Eurosound

Evergreen Recording

First Base Editorial

For The Record

Fox Recording

Fred Zarr

Freeze Records

Fuelray Bar and Lounge

Future Recording

Gabriella Productions

Gee St/Sandwood Recdg Studios, Jamaica

George Benson

Giant Sound

Gramavision

Grey Advertising

Harmolodic

Inst. Of Audio Research

Intergalactic Recording

Jerry Kravat Ent.

John Cougar Mellencamp

JSM Music

Kajem Recording

Kampo Cultural Center

Kaneko Architects

Kashif

L Brown

L. Brown Recording

Last Beat Studios

Latin Sound

The Living Room

Loho Studio

Long Island University

Looking Glass Studios

Martha Stewart

Mastermind

Mastervision

MCA Records

Mediasound

Minot Sound

MTI

New Breed Studios

New England Digital

Newberry Sound, Boston

Normandy Sound

Nutmeg Music

One Arm Red

Parise Inn

Park South Studios

Paula Cole

Penny Lane Studios

Planet Sound

Platinum Factory

Platinum Island

Plaza Sound

Post Perfect

Power Station

Pyramid Sound

Queens Village Recording

The Radio Foundation

Rawlston Recording

Reeves Teletape/Ed Sullivan Theatre

Reggie Lucas

Resolution

Rock Star Games

RPM Studios

Science Lab Studio

Score Productions

Sear Sound

Secret Sound

Shaolin International

Shep Pettibone

Shorefire Recording

Skyline Studios

SMS Productions

Sorcerer Sound

Sound Ideas

Sound Lab

Speed Channel, Inc.

Studio Instrument Rentals

Superdupe

Supertronics

Teddy Riley-Future Records

Ticket To Ride Ent.

Toy Specialists

Transfermation

Turnstile Productions

TVC Video

Unique Recording

Vito Desario Editing Services

Warehouse Recording

Warehouse Studio

White Crow Audio

Wizard Sound

Zeami Studios

Back to Top


TV & Radio

BET

Bloomberg Radio

Bloomberg TV

CBS Broadcasting, Inc

CBS Songs

CBS: 60 Minutes

CBS: David Letterman

CBS: The Early Show

CCTV

CD101 FM

Clear Channel Radio

CNN

Court TV

Fuji TV

Hot 97 Radio

Lifetime Entertainment

Reeves Teletape/Ed Sullivan Theatre

WABC-AM Radio

WCBS

WKTU

WLTW

WNEW FM

WNYC

WPIX TV

WQHT

Z100

Retail & Commercial

60 Thompson St.

Agata & Valentina

Agata & Valentina

Ahava Foods

Art Scroll Printing

Catherine Malandrino

Dean & Deluca

Fairway

Harry Winston, Inc.

IFC Entertainment

Maison du Chocolat

Marine Midland Bank

McDonald’s

Moncler

Oakley SoHo

Paragon Sporting Goods

Phat Farm

Quicksilver

RiskMetrics

South Street Seaport

Safeguard Self Storage

Sotheby's

Topshop

Uniqlo USA, Inc.

Unique Clothing Warehouse

Urban Outfitters

Westside Market

White Castle

Back to Top

Law Firms

Abramson Law Group

Belkin, Burden, Wenig & Goldman

Borah, Goldstein

Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

Franke, Gottsegen & Cox

Freeman & Herz LLP

Gallet Dreyer & Berkey

Gold, Stewart, Kravatz

Hartman, Ule, Rose & Ratner

Jacob Fuchsberg Law

Kaye Scholer LLP

Kramer, Levin, Naftalis & Frankel, LLP

McGee & Morsellino

Penn Proefriedt

Pesetsky & Bookman

Rosen and Livingston

Rotondi & Associates

Wagner, Davis & Gold

Warshaw Burstein

Jeffrey Ween & Assoc.

White, Fleischner & Fino

Wolf Haldenstein

Arts & Performers

Blue Man Group

Blue Man Boston

Cirque Du Soleil

Dia Art Foundation

Gagosian Gallery

Savion Glover

Live Nation

Music Theatre Int'l

Petrosian Gallery

Rob Music

Hotels

60 Thompson

Americana

Crowne Plaza

Denihan Hospitality

Dream Hotel

Garden City Hotel

Hampton Inn Times Square

Hilton Garden Inn

Holiday Inn

Hotel on Rivington

Hudson Hotel

Novotel Hotel

Sanctuary Hotel

Sheraton NY

Standard, East Village

Surrey Hotel

Times Square Hospitality

Tribeca Grand Hotel

West Park Hotel

Yotel New York


Acoustic Consultation - Restaurants, Bars and Clubs

1 Republik

2 Potato

5C Cultural Center

Amsterdam Billiards

Anndon Restaurant

Aquarium

Arlington Club

Arriba

Artichoke

Automatic Slim's

Azazza

Bagatelle

Baggott Inn

Bandasha, Mexico City

Bar Lui

Bar Plex

Bear Restaurant Group

Benny's Burritos

Bice

Black Star Bar

Blind Tiger

Blockheads Burritos

Blue Swan

Blue Zoo

Bodacious Cafe

Bond St. Cafe

Bottom Line

The Box

Brass Monkey, LLC

Brooklyn Bowl

Brooklyn, Inc.

Bruno’s Rest. Club

Burger King

Cafe Des Artistes

Calle Ocho

Capitale

Carnegie Deli

Centro-Fly

Chelsea Lounge

Chelsea Park

China Club

Citarella

City Hall, Caracas, Venezuela

Club Iguana

Coffee Shop

Comix

Commune

Cosmopolitan Club

Craft

Crane Club

Crobar

Cycle Bar, LLC

Down the Hatch

Electric Circus

Emerald City

Empire Rollerdome

Encore Pulsations

Eugene's

European Union

Fat Black Pussy Cat

Fat Cat

Flamingo East

Flor De Sol

The Four Faced Liar

Fuel Ray

Greene Street Restaurant

Greentree Restaurant

Ha Comedy Cafe

The Half King

Heartland Brewery

Heartland Brewery

High Altitude

Hogs and Heifers

Hudson Eatery

Jekyll & Hyde

Katch Brewery & Grill

Kittichai

Knitting Factory

L’Endroit: Glen Cove, NY

La Cirque

La Fourchette

Lakeside Lounge

Late Show, Niagara Falls

Le Bar Bat

Le Bec Fin

Les2Mecs, LLC

Limelight

McSwiggan's Pub

Merchant’s Rest. Grp.

Metropole

MI5

Michilli, Inc.

Montammy Golf Club

The Mudd Club

National Restaurant

Nations

Nebraska

Nell’s

New York, New York

Nobu Next Door

Nooch

One Group

One Oak

Paladium

Paradise Garage

Paris Restaurant

The Park

Park Villa

Piatti Pronti

Planet Hollywood

Polyester’s

Portantina

Potion Lounge

Private Eyes

Private Eyes

Rare Bar & Grill

Re-Bar

Red Rock Saloon

Red Rock West Saloon

Republic

Restaurant 147

Rome

Rouge

Roxy

S Bar

Salt Bar

San Remo

Sankeys NYC

Screening Room

Second on Second

Siren

Sky Bar Times Square

Social Bar and Grill

Solo

Sound Factory

Spin-Off Boston, MA

Spirit

Splash Bar

STK NY

Strategic Group

Studio 54

Sugar Reef

Supper Club

Surf Club

Swaycheetah

Taj Mahal

Tamerac

Tao Restaurant

Tatou

Tomorrows, Cincinnatti

Tribeca Tap House

Triple Crown

The Tunnel

Underground

Veruka

Village Pourhouse

Vinegar Hill Baking Co

Water Taxi Beach

Waterloo

Webster Hall

Workhorse

XES Lounge

XL

Zanzibar

Z-Bar

Back to Top


Real Estate Management

ABC Realty

Advanced Management

American Development Group

American Landmark Mgt

Amsterdam Condo

Andrews Bldg. Mgt.

Armani Design

Atrium Condominium

Barrington Development

Bayrock Group LLC

Bridgeview Towers

The Brompton

Brown, Harris, Stevens

Brown, Harris, Stevens

Canal Realty Corp.

Cast Iron Corp

Century Realty

Charles H. Greenthal

Chesapeake Owners

Cooper Square Realty

Copley Condominiums

Eastern Tribeca Family Assoc.

Douglas Elliman

Empire Facilities

Fairmont Tenants Corp.

First Management

Front Street FS

Georgetown Mews

Habitat Magazine

Hartz Mountain Ind.

Hudson Tower Condo

Hutchin Hill Capital, LP

Insignia Management

Interstate Management

Jordan Cooper & Associates

Lawrence Properties

Lawrence Properties

Lemonides + Heineman

Majestic Property Mgt.

Marbru Associate

Massachusetts Mutual Life Company

Maxwell-Kates, Inc.

Milbrook Management

Mossbacher Properties

Newmark & Co. R.E.

Newmark Grubb Knight Frank

Octagon Realty

Orsid Realty

Orsid Realty Corp.

Philips Intl. Realty

Premier Realty Mgt.

The Related Companies

Rose Associates

Rudd Realty Management

Soho House

Spark Mgt.

Spark Management, L.P.

Starrett-Lehigh

Superior Management

Superior Management

Suro Realty

Tarter Stats Realty

Time Equities

Tudor Realty

United Management

William B. May Mgt.

Winter Management

Woodland Pond at New Paltz

Back to Top


Architects & Engineers

Acheson Doyle Partners

Architecture Work, P.C.

Bogdanow Partners

Brian Boyle

Bryce Sanders Architecture.

Deborah Burke Architecture.

Donald Cantillo

Clodagh Design

Jeffrey Cole Architects

William F. Collins Architecture.

DL Design

Dragotta Group

Franke, Gottsegen & Cox

FSI Architecture

Galli Engineering

Gerrard and Tan

Jack Green Associates

HBC Architects

Joseph Kleinman Architecture

Just Architecture

Edward Kozanlian

Katz Architecture

Kawahara Design

Kempey Engineering

Lawler & Co. Architects

Lawless & Mangione

Richard H. Lewis

Loci Architecture

Meridian Design

Meyer Davis

PEG Environmental

Mitchell/Giurgola Arch.

The Retec Group

Riverside Architecture

Rosen Johnson

Sen Architects

Larry Silverman

Studiodb, LLC

Ultimate Sound & Installation

WB Engineers

Howard Zimmerman Architects

Builders & Contractors

AC Window & Door

Cintas

Bronx Builders

Cityquiet

Comfort Tech Mechanical.

DRP Construction

Humphries & Harding

Hydro-Tech Environmental

Martack

Nextcom Construction

Nuline Contracting Corp.

Phoenix Medical Construction

Pizzagalli Construction

PLJ Construction

Pulte Homes

Rusk Renovations Inc.

Stanley Ruth Co., Inc.

Stegla Construction

Sun Sun Construction

Taocon Construction

Technical Structures

Wonder Works Construction

Schools

Bach to Rock

Bard Schools

Columbia University

Deltalab Research

Duke University

Hewlett High School

Lang School

Long Island University

Montclair State Univ.

NY University

NYU Music Technology Program

Park East Day School

Peter Kump Cooking School

United Talmudic Acad.

Univ. of Mass. Amherst

York Prep Schools

Gyms

Gyms

Barry's Boot Camp

Boom Fitness

Crunch Fitness

David Barton Gym

Exceed Fitness

The Exercise Exchange

Lucille Roberts

NY Health & Racquet

Raspberry Fitness

Michael Ryan Martial Arts

Soul Cycle

Steps

Synergy Fitness

Velocity Sports

Sanitation/Recycling

Hunts Point Recycling

Intercontinental Recycling

Lawless And Mangione

Waste Management

NY Dept. Of Sanitation

Religious

Bay Ridge Christian Center

The Brick Church

Cathedral Of The Holy Trinity

Christian Brothers Center

Church Communities Foundation

Civic Center Synagogue

Congregation Rodeph Sholom

Islamic Cultural Center

Love Christian Assembly

Synagogue for the Arts

Young Israel of Lawrence, Cedarhurst

Mechanical

Abilene Heating

Arista Air Conditioning

Castle Air Conditioning

Champion Air Control

County Fair A/C

Johnson Controls

King Freeze Mechanical

Orion Mechanical

United Air Conditioning

Kennels/ Animals

Biscuits & Bath

Monster Mutt

Pets at Play

Medical

Central Park Hematology/Oncology

Midwood Ambulance

Pediatric Associates

West Side Radiology, PC

Queens Hospital


Industry/Utilities/ Transportation

Amtrak

Exxon

IBM

Ikon Parking

Lilco

Lockheed-Martin

Verizon

Government & Military

City Hall, New York

New York City Council

NYC Dept. of Design & Construction

NYC Dept. of Sanitation

Queens Public Library

U.S. Coast Guard

Other

Jam Expositions ("Bodies")

Don Davis - Syn-Aud-Con

EAR Corporation

Filmways-Heider

NYC Parks Advocates

TPU Local Number One


Acoustilog Equipment Buyers

A&M Records

Accutronics

AEARO

Audiotechniques

Bolt, Beranek & Newman

Canada- National Research Council

Chips Davis

Community Light & Sound

Ford Motor Company

General Dynamics/

Electric Boat

Helios Electronics

Howard Schwartz Rec.

Jet Propulsion Labs

Micmix Audio Products

Nat’l Film Bd. of Canada

New Zealand TV

Peavey

Pelton Joiner Rose

Phillips University

Power Station Studios

Richard Long & Assoc.

Speaker Lab

Sunn Musical Equipment

Syracuse University

U.S. Air Force

U.S. Navy

University Of Utah

Valley People

Voice Of America

Walt Disney Enterprises

Washington State Univ